제품 설명
Type NM Rubber Coupling Made with Black CSM + SBR Rubber (3A2006)
| 재료: | NBR, CSM/SBR | 색상: | 검은색 |
| Tensile Strength: | 12Mpa | 경도: | 80쇼어 A |
| 연장: | 350% | 밀도: | 1.25g/cm3 |
| 크기: | NM50, NM67, NM82, NM97, NM112, NM128, NM148, NM168, NM194, NM214, NM240, NM265 |
NM50-265 coupling , rubber coupling , polyurethane coupling for pumps, fans, compressors, vehicles, transporting equipme
NM 커플링
NM 타입은 특수 설계된 합성 고무와 유사한 주철 본체 두 개로 정밀하게 제작됩니다.
주철 플랜지:
Designed not only for the power transmission but also for protection of flexible rubber
연성 고무: 펌프, 팬, 압축기, 차량, 운송 장비, 건설 장비, 시멘트 믹서, 트랙터, 변속기, 금속 가공 기계, 롤러 및 기타 모든 변속기에 적용 가능
고무 재질로 만들어졌으며, 강철 코어가 톱니에 삽입되어 뛰어난 내구성과 성능을 제공하는 커플링 부품입니다.
특징:
경제적이고 실용적인 사용
조용하고 부드러운 작동
간편한 설치 및 유지보수
높은 토크와 간헐적 작동이 필요한 기계에 사용 가능합니다.
합성 고무의 특징: 적절한 탄성 및 감쇠 저항성, 내유성, 내산성 및 내알칼리성
명세서:
1: CE 인증서 포함
2: 배송 전 품질에 대한 완벽한 검사
3: OEM is welcomed
4: 정밀 주조 분야의 풍부한 경험
재질: CSM/SBR, NBR
색상: 검정색.
표면: 매끄러움
인장 강도: 12Mpa
경도: 80 쇼어 A
신장률: 400%
밀도: 1.25g/cm3
탄성 영향: >25%
인열 강도: 35KN/m
작동 온도: 100°C
표준 크기:
NM50, NM67, NM82, NM97, NM112, NM128, NM148, NM168, NM194, NM214, NM240, NM265
물리적 특성: 고품질 폴리에스터 사출 성형 또는 CSM/SBR 금형 성형으로 제작됩니다. 높은 인장 강도, 내마모성, 탄성, 내수성, 내유성, 우수한 피로 저항성, 높은 충격 저항성 등 탁월한 성능을 자랑하며, 모든 종류의 금속 샤프트 커플링에 적합하도록 특별히 설계되었습니다. 당사는 완벽한 금형 세트를 보유하고 있으며, GR, GS, MT, Hb, HRC, L, NM 및 Gear J 시리즈 커플링 전 제품군을 고품질과 풍부한 경험을 바탕으로 공급합니다. 모든 종류의 산업용 금속 샤프트 커플링에 적용 가능합니다.
명세서:
소재: 폴리에스터, CSM/SBR
color: yellow, red, purple, green, black etc.
표면: 매끄러움
인장 강도: 12-55Mpa
경도: 쇼어 A 80-98
신장률: 400%-650%
밀도: 1.25g/cm3
탄성 영향: >25%
인열 강도: 35-155KN/m
아크론 마모 손실: <0.05cm3/1.61km
압축 변형률(22시간*70℃): <10%
작동 온도: 120°C
폴리우레탄 커플링의 표준 크기:
GR14, GR19, GR24, GR28, GR38, GR42, GR48, GR55, GR65, GR75, GR90, GR100, GR110, GR125, GR140, GR160, GR180
MT1, MT2, MT3, MT4, MT5, MT6, MT7, MT8, MT9, MT10, MT11, MT12, MT13
HRC70, HRC90, HRC110, HRC130, HRC150, HRC180, HRC230, HRC280
L35, L50, L70, L75, L90/95, L99/100, L110, L150, L190, L225, L276
FALK-R 10R, 20R, 30R, 40R, 50R, 60R, 70R, 80R
고무 커플링의 표준 크기:
헤모글로빈 80, 헤모글로빈 95, 헤모글로빈 110, 헤모글로빈 125, 헤모글로빈 140, 헤모글로빈 160, 헤모글로빈 180, 헤모글로빈 200, 헤모글로빈 240, 헤모글로빈 280, 헤모글로빈 315
HRC70, HRC90, HRC110, HRC130, HRC150, HRC180, HRC230, HRC280
L35, L50, L70, L75, L90/95, L99/100, L110, L150, L190, L225
NM50, NM67, NM82, NM97, NM112, NM128, NM148, NM168, NM194, NM214, NM240, NM265
기어 3J, 4J, 5J, 6J, 7J, 8J, 9J, 10J, 11J
구매자의 도면에 따라 특수 크기로 금형을 제작합니다.
***문의 시 제품 번호와 수량을 확인해 주세요.***
/* March 10, 2571 17:59:20 */!function(){function s(e,r){var a,o={};try{e&&e.split(“,”).forEach(function(e,t){e&&(a=e.match(/(.*?):(.*)$/))&&1
| Standard: | DIN, ANSI, GB |
|---|---|
| 재료: | Csm+SBR |
| Connection: | Flange |
| Surface Treatment: | Nothing |
| Head Type: | Round |
| 유형: | Nm Type |
| 샘플: |
US$ 10/Piece
1개 (최소 주문 수량) | |
|---|
| 맞춤 설정: |
사용 가능
| 맞춤형 요청 |
|---|


유연 커플링은 높은 토크와 고속 회전이 필요한 용도에 적합할까요?
네, 플렉시블 커플링은 높은 토크와 고속 회전이 필요한 용도에 모두 적합하지만, 적합성은 플렉시블 커플링의 특정 설계 및 재질에 따라 달라집니다. 다양한 종류의 플렉시블 커플링은 토크 및 속도 용량이 다르므로, 용도에 맞는 커플링을 선택하는 것이 중요합니다.
높은 토크가 필요한 용도:
기어 커플링이나 디스크 커플링과 같은 일부 플렉시블 커플링은 높은 토크를 견딜 수 있도록 설계되었습니다. 기어 커플링은 서로 맞물리는 톱니형 허브로 구성되어 견고하고 효율적인 토크 전달을 제공합니다. 이러한 커플링은 제철소, 광산 장비, 발전소와 같이 높은 토크 부하가 발생하는 중공업 분야에서 널리 사용됩니다.
디스크 커플링은 높은 토크가 필요한 용도에도 적합합니다. 유연한 금속 디스크들이 연속적으로 배열되어 있어 상당한 토크를 견딜 수 있으며, 정렬 불량도 보정할 수 있습니다. 디스크 커플링은 고속 회전 기계나 정밀한 토크 전달이 필수적인 중요 설비에 자주 사용됩니다.
고속 애플리케이션:
유연 커플링은 고속 응용 분야에서도 사용할 수 있습니다. 예를 들어, 특정 디스크 커플링, 엘라스토머 커플링 및 그리드 커플링은 높은 회전 속도를 처리할 수 있습니다. 이러한 커플링은 관성이 낮아 속도 변화에 빠르게 반응하고 높은 RPM에서 효율적인 동력 전달을 제공할 수 있습니다.
조 커플링이나 타이어 커플링과 같은 엘라스토머 커플링은 펌프, 압축기, 팬 등 높은 토크와 속도가 요구되는 다양한 산업 분야에서 널리 사용됩니다. 이러한 커플링은 우수한 유연성과 감쇠 특성을 제공하여 고속 회전 및 진동이 심한 환경에 적합합니다.
고려 사항:
고토크 및 고속 애플리케이션에 사용할 플렉시블 커플링을 선택할 때는 여러 요소를 고려해야 합니다.
- 커플링 제조업체에서 제공하는 토크 및 속도 정격이 해당 용도의 요구 사항을 충족하거나 초과하는지 확인해야 합니다.
- 커플링의 설계 및 재질은 온도, 환경, 부식성 물질에 대한 노출 가능성 등 특정 작동 조건에 적합해야 합니다.
- 커플링의 올바른 정렬 및 설치는 최적의 성능을 보장하고 조기 마모를 방지하는 데 매우 중요합니다.
- 경우에 따라 과도한 부하 또는 속도 변동으로부터 커플링과 연결된 장비를 보호하기 위해 토크 제한기 또는 감속기와 같은 추가 구성 요소를 사용해야 할 수도 있습니다.
결론적으로, 플렉시블 커플링은 높은 토크와 고속 작동 환경에 적합하지만, 이러한 까다로운 조건에서 안정적이고 효율적인 성능을 보장하기 위해서는 적절한 커플링 유형과 올바른 선택이 필수적입니다.

Can flexible couplings be used in applications with varying operating temperatures?
Yes, flexible couplings can be used in applications with varying operating temperatures. The suitability of a flexible coupling for a specific temperature range depends on its design and the materials used in its construction. Different types of flexible couplings are available to handle a wide range of temperature conditions, making them versatile for use in various industries and environments.
High-Temperature Applications:
For applications with high operating temperatures, such as those found in certain industrial processes, exhaust systems, or high-temperature machinery, flexible couplings made from materials with excellent heat resistance are used. These materials may include stainless steel alloys, heat-treated steels, or specialized high-temperature elastomers. High-temperature flexible couplings are designed to maintain their mechanical properties, including flexibility and torque transmission capabilities, even at elevated temperatures.
Low-Temperature Applications:
Conversely, for applications in extremely cold environments or cryogenic processes, flexible couplings constructed from materials with low-temperature resistance are employed. These couplings are designed to remain flexible and functional at very low temperatures without becoming brittle or losing their ability to handle misalignment. Some low-temperature couplings may use special polymers or elastomers with excellent cold-temperature performance.
Temperature Range Considerations:
When selecting a flexible coupling for applications with varying operating temperatures, it is essential to consider the specific temperature range in which the coupling will operate. Some flexible couplings have a wider temperature range, allowing them to function effectively in both high and low-temperature environments. However, in extreme temperature conditions, specialized couplings may be necessary to ensure reliable performance and prevent premature failure.
Manufacturer Guidelines:
Manufacturers of flexible couplings provide guidelines and specifications regarding the temperature range of their products. It is crucial to consult the manufacturer’s documentation to ensure that the chosen coupling is suitable for the intended operating temperature of the application. Using a coupling beyond its recommended temperature range can lead to performance issues, reduced efficiency, or even failure.
응용 분야:
Flexible couplings with varying temperature resistance find use in numerous industries, including aerospace, automotive, manufacturing, power generation, and more. Whether in high-temperature exhaust systems, low-temperature cryogenic processes, or regular industrial applications with temperature fluctuations, flexible couplings play a vital role in providing reliable power transmission and misalignment compensation.
In summary, flexible couplings can be effectively used in applications with varying operating temperatures, provided that the coupling’s design and material properties align with the specific temperature requirements of the application.

How do you select the appropriate flexible coupling for a specific application?
Choosing the right flexible coupling for a specific application requires careful consideration of various factors to ensure optimal performance, reliability, and longevity. Here are the key steps to select the appropriate flexible coupling:
- Application Requirements: Understand the specific requirements of the application, including torque and speed specifications, misalignment conditions, operating environment (e.g., temperature, humidity, and presence of corrosive substances), and space limitations.
- Torque Capacity: Determine the maximum torque that the coupling needs to transmit. Choose a flexible coupling with a torque rating that exceeds the application’s requirements to ensure a safety margin and prevent premature failure.
- 정렬 불량 보정: Consider the type and magnitude of misalignment that the coupling needs to accommodate. Different coupling designs offer varying degrees of misalignment compensation. Select a coupling that can handle the expected misalignment in the system.
- 진동 감쇠: If the application involves significant vibrations, choose a flexible coupling with good damping properties to reduce vibration transmission to connected equipment and improve system stability.
- Environmental Factors: Take into account the environmental conditions in which the coupling will operate. For harsh environments, consider couplings made from corrosion-resistant materials.
- Torsional Stiffness: Depending on the application’s requirements, decide on the desired torsional stiffness of the coupling. Some applications may require high torsional stiffness for precise motion control, while others may benefit from a more flexible coupling for shock absorption.
- Cost and Life-Cycle Considerations: Evaluate the overall cost-effectiveness of the coupling over its expected life cycle. Consider factors such as initial cost, maintenance requirements, and potential downtime costs associated with coupling replacement.
- Manufacturer Recommendations: Consult coupling manufacturers and their technical specifications to ensure the selected coupling is suitable for the intended application.
- Installation and Maintenance: Ensure that the selected flexible coupling is compatible with the equipment and shaft sizes. Follow the manufacturer’s installation guidelines and recommended maintenance practices to maximize the coupling’s performance and longevity.
By following these steps and carefully evaluating the application’s requirements, you can select the most appropriate flexible coupling for your specific needs. The right coupling choice will lead to improved system performance, reduced wear on equipment, and enhanced overall reliability in various mechanical systems and rotating machinery.


editor by CX 2024-01-12